AAUW Clinton Global Initiative-U Cohort

First Name: Danielle Last Name: Lane Year: 2014
Link: view

Accounting WEB Accounting Student Scholarship

First Name: Ross Last Name: Drapalski Year: 2011
Link: view

AFCI (Advanced Fuel Cycle Initiative) Graduate Fellowship

First Name: Jeffrey Last Name: Hetherly Year: 2008
Link: view

Aga Khan Fellowship

First Name: Zubaer Last Name: Mahboob Year: 2003-2003
Link: view

Alice G. Bandfonbrener Young Investigator Award

First Name: Melissa Last Name: Hatheway Year: 2013
Link: view

Alice Jones Givens (AGJ) Foundation Scholarship for Outstanding Blind Students in Academic and Leadership

First Name: Samuel Last Name: Muwanguzi Year: 2014
Link: view

American Academy of Neurology Neuroscience Award

First Name: Ari Last Name: Gao Year: 2013 Designation: Finalist
Link: view

American Advertising Federation: Most Promising Minority Student

First Name: Kora Last Name: Benson Year: 2013
Link: view

American Council of the Blind National Scholarship for Outstanding Graduate Students

First Name: Samuel Last Name: Muwanguzi Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Samuel Last Name: Muwanguzi Year: 2009-2010
Link: view

American Friends of the Herzog August Bibliothek Travel Grants

First Name: Benjamin Last Name: Dobbs Year: 2011
Link: view

American Humanics National Academic Award

First Name: Shaina Last Name: Draper Year: 2009
Link: view

American Legion Post 326 Scholarship

First Name: Kara Last Name: Conn Year: 2016
Link: view

American Physiological Society Undergraduate Summer Research Fellowship

First Name: Tammy Last Name: Chan Year: 2003
Link: view

American Political Science Association Best Undergraduate Paper, American Politics

First Name: Lisa Last Name: McAlister Year: 2014
Link: view

American Political Science Association Minority Fellowship

First Name: Christopher Last Name: Wall Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Christina Last Name: Bejarano Year: 2002
Link: view

American Political Science Association Ralph Bunche Summer Institute

First Name: Christopher Last Name: Wall Year: 2011
Link: view

American Psychological Association Distinguished Graduate Student in Professional Psychology

First Name: William Last Name: Hua Year: 2011
Link: view

American Women in Radio and Television, Dallas Chapter, Scholarship

First Name: Lauren Last Name: Williamson Year: 2007
Link: view

Angus Robinson Scholarship

First Name: Michael Last Name: Pradith Year: 2015
Link: view

Association of Energy Engineers Foundation Scholarship

First Name: Bradley Last Name: Raines Year: 2014
Link: view

Association of Women in Science Scholarship

First Name: Lindsey Last Name: Cameron Year: 2001
Link: view

Atlantic Fellowship in Public Policy

First Name: Wayne Last Name: Rickard Year: 2003-2004
Link: view

Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship

First Name: Prateek Last Name: Kalakuntla Year: 2017 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Amber Last Name: Lu Year: 2017 Designation: Winner
Link: view
First Name: Emily Last Name: Hu Year: 2016 Designation: Winner
Link: view
First Name: Anagha Last Name: Krishnan Year: 2016 Designation: Winner
Link: view
First Name: Tony Last Name: Liu Year: 2016 Designation: Winner
Link: view
First Name: Sachit Last Name: Menon Year: 2016 Designation: Winner
Link: view
First Name: Anushree Last Name: Agrawal Year: 2015 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Vishnu Last Name: Dantu Year: 2015 Designation: Winner
Link: view
First Name: Michael Last Name: Hashe Year: 2015 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Tiffany Last Name: Jiang Year: 2015 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Sivabalan Last Name: Manivasigam Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Annabel Last Name: Wang Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Justin Last Name: Zhong Year: 2014 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Kevin Last Name: Chen Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Helen Last Name: Xiong Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Favyen Last Name: Bastani Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Mitchell Last Name: Powell Year: 2012 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Amanda Last Name: Quay Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Lee Last Name: Chen Year: 2011 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Andrew Last Name: Ding Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Patricia Last Name: Nano Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Udayan Last Name: Vaidya Year: 2011 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Anupriya Last Name: Gangal Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Katheryn Last Name: Shi Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Kathy Last Name: Wang Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Irene Last Name: Cai Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Wen Last Name: Chyan Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Dau Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Jeremy Last Name: Lai Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Korok Last Name: Chatterjee Year: 2008 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Vinay Last Name: Ramasesh Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Samuel Last Name: Thompson Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Yieu Last Name: Chyan Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: Aamelia Last Name: Lin Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: Monica Last Name: Lu Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: Wenqi Last Name: Wang Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: Eric Last Name: Chen Year: 2006
Link: view
First Name: Roxana Last Name: Daneshjou Year: 2006
Link: view
First Name: Evan Last Name: Gawlik Year: 2006
Link: view
First Name: William Last Name: Jones Year: 2006
Link: view
First Name: Amy Last Name: Chuong Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Feng Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Ankur Last Name: Patel Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Chieu Last Name: Nguyen Year: 2004
Link: view
First Name: David Last Name: Birt Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Shinjita Last Name: Das Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Andrew Last Name: Liu Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Andrea Last Name: Runyan Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Stephen Last Name: Chen Year: 2002
Link: view
First Name: Mabel Last Name: Feng Year: 2002
Link: view
First Name: Vivian Last Name: Liang Year: 2002
Link: view
First Name: Priscilla Last Name: Pang Year: 2002
Link: view
First Name: Priyanka Last Name: Agarwal Year: 2001
Link: view
First Name: Derek Last Name: Choi Year: 2001
Link: view
First Name: Haley Last Name: Hagg Year: 2001
Link: view
First Name: Robert Last Name: Horch Year: 2001
Link: view
First Name: Shaun Last Name: Stewart Year: 2001
Link: view
First Name: Leian Last Name: Chen Year: 2000
Link: view
First Name: Marcos Last Name: Flores Year: 2000
Link: view
First Name: Jason Last Name: Keith Year: 1999
Link: view
First Name: Justin Last Name: Kugler Year: 1999
Link: view
First Name: Emily Last Name: Witten Year: 1999
Link: view
First Name: Patrick Last Name: Goodwill Year: 1998
Link: view
First Name: Anneke Last Name: Post Year: 1998
Link: view
First Name: Alison Last Name: Rogers Year: 1998
Link: view
First Name: Christopher Last Name: Own Year: 1997
Link: view
First Name: Christopher Last Name: Smallwood Year: 1997
Link: view
First Name: Anthony Last Name: Leung Year: 1996
Link: view
First Name: Jason Last Name: Tibbels Year: 1996
Link: view

Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship

First Name: Sarah Last Name: Brown Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Ligia Last Name: Gal Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Faith Last Name: Harvey Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Sidney Last Name: Johnson Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Bridget Last Name: Lamm Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Millicent Last Name: Macena Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Mindy Last Name: Nguyen Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Yajaira Last Name: Prado Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Christen Last Name: Richardson Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Krystin Last Name: Rodriguez Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Joshua Last Name: Sanchez Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Kalon Last Name: Smith Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Ernest Last Name: Smith Year: 2016 Designation: Alternate
Link: view
First Name: Marisol Last Name: Gallegos Year: 2015
Link: view
First Name: Norma Last Name: Marquez Year: 2015
Link: view
First Name: Rahat Last Name: Aziz Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Crystal Last Name: Cherry Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Esmeralda Last Name: Felipe Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Cynthia Last Name: Green Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Carolina Last Name: Herrera Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Suzy Last Name: Lac Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Glenn Last Name: Mayo Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Chinazo Last Name: Onwukaike Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Son-Michael Last Name: Tran Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Erica Last Name: Warren Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Breon Last Name: Williams Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Selam Last Name: Yohannes Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Susannah Last Name: Mauro Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Erica Last Name: Warren Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Armani Last Name: Campbell Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Armani Last Name: Campbell Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Chekeitha Last Name: Gray Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Chekeita Last Name: Gray Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Ona Last Name: Harris Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Stephanie Last Name: Santayana Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Alacia Last Name: Cheney Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Matthew Last Name: Grosardt Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Thao Last Name: Nguyen Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Aimee Last Name: Saldivar Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Joseph Last Name: Martin Year: 2007
Link: view

British Marshall Scholarship

First Name: Adrian Last Name: Cadar Year: 2011 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Marcelo Last Name: Ostria Year: 2011 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Tanya Last Name: Vazquez Year: 1997 Designation: Finalist
Link: view

British-American Foundation for Texas Scholarship

First Name: Marcelo Last Name: Ostria Year: 2013
Link: view

Camino Al Exito Scholarship

First Name: Marcelo Last Name: Ostria Year: 2010
Link: view

Carnegie Foundation for Peace, Junior Fellowship

First Name: Wilson Last Name: Jackson Year: 2008 Designation: Finalist
Link: view

Carnegie Mellon University Junior Summer Institute in Public Policy and Internatinal Affairs (PPIA) Award

First Name: Wilson Last Name: Jackson Year: 2006
Link: view

CASETA: Center for the Advancement of Early Texas Art

First Name: Hanna Last Name: Wilson Year: 2015
Link: view

Charles Redd Center for Western Studies Summer Award

First Name: Matthew Last Name: Alexander Year: 2011
Link: view

Chemical Computing Group Excellence Award: American Chemical Society

First Name: Marie Last Name: Laury Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Cong Last Name: Liu Year: 2012
Link: view

Chriss Hill Creative Passion Award

First Name: Christopher Last Name: King Year: 2008
Link: view

Clarence Ridley Scholarship (Texas Municipal League, City Managers Association)

First Name: Dana Last Name: Conklin Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Cynthia Last Name: Henry Year: 2009
Link: view

Clinton Global Initiative Outstanding Commitment Award

First Name: Brian Last Name: Weinberg Year: 2009
Link: view

Coca Cola Scholarship

First Name: Ankita Last Name: Patro Year: 2008 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Vijay Last Name: Ram Year: 2008 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Annette Last Name: Li Year: 2005 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Andrew Last Name: Maloney Year: 2005 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Timothy Last Name: Patuwo Year: 2005 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Rebekah Last Name: Hurt Year: 2003 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Thomas Last Name: Ice Year: 2003 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: John Last Name: Varghese Year: 2003 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Lindsey Last Name: Cameron Year: 2001
Link: view

Congressional Black Caucus Foundation Summer Internship

First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Daniels Year: 2009
Link: view

Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute Google Public Policy Fellowship

First Name: Ricardo Last Name: Alvarado Year: 2014
Link: view

Conservation, Research and Education Opportunities International Grant

First Name: Ramiro Last Name: Crego Year: 2014
Link: view

Council on Undergraduate Research: Posters on the Hill Honoree

First Name: Alysha Last Name: Joseph Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Diana Last Name: Wang Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Jesse Last Name: Lou Year: 2010
Link: view

DAAD (German Academic Exchange Service) RISE Professional Internship Placement and Scholarship

First Name: Clare Last Name: Carcasco Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Ross Last Name: Drapalski Year: 2010
Link: view

DAAD University Summer Course Grant

First Name: Clare Last Name: Carcasco Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Dale Last Name: Jones Year: 2014
Link: view

DECA Banking Financial Services

First Name: Neha Last Name: Kumar Year: 2018 Designation: 3rd Place
Link: view

DECA Corporate Finance

First Name: Matthew Last Name: Li Year: 2018
Link: view

DECA Entrepreneurship Starting a Business

First Name: Amil Last Name: Naik Year: 2018 Designation: 3rd Place
Link: view
First Name: Shivam Last Name: Semwal Year: 2018 Designation: 3rd Place
Link: view

DECA Event Planning

First Name: Maya Last Name: Duffy Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place
Link: view

DECA Human Resource Management

First Name: Martin Last Name: Pham Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place
Link: view

DECA Professional Sales

First Name: Raghuram Last Name: Reddy Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place
Link: view

DECA Retail Management

First Name: Ashwin Last Name: Kumar Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place
Link: view

DECA Travel and Tourism

First Name: Katherine Last Name: Xiong Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place
Link: view

Delta Epsilon Iota Academic Honor Society Award

First Name: Gulin Last Name: Gelogullari Year: 2014
Link: view

Department of Defense SMART Scholarship for Service

First Name: Cameron Last Name: McCord Year: 2008
Link: view

Department of Homeland Security HS_STEM Summer Internship

First Name: Cameron Last Name: McCord Year: 2008
Link: view

Department of Homeland Security Summer Internship (Violent Events Socio-Cultural Analysis Program) Univeristy of Illinois, Urbana, Champaigne

First Name: Colin Last Name: Wood Year: 2014
Link: view

DFW Consular Corps Outstanding Foreign Student Award

First Name: Gulin Last Name: Gelogullari Year: 2015
Link: view

Donald C. Stone Best Paper Award: American Society for Public Administration

First Name: Kyujin Last Name: Jung Year: 2013
Link: view

Douglas Barlow Memorial Scholarship (Spencer Education Foundation)

First Name: Jin Last Name: Na Year: 2011
Link: view

Dow Chemical Company Best Paper Award: Society of Plastics Engineers Sympoisum on Failure Analysis

First Name: Sarah Last Name: Forester Year: 2015
Link: view
First Name: Ricardo Last Name: Simoes Year: 2003
Link: view

DuPont Challenge

First Name: Jeremy Last Name: Lai Year: 2009 Designation: 2nd Place
Link: view

Eddleman-McFarland Fund (St. Andrews Episcopalian Church) Scholarship

First Name: Ruben Last Name: Munoz Year: 2009-2010
Link: view

Emerging Scholars Award - ARNOVA

First Name: Jesus Last Name: Valero Year: 2016
Link: view

ExxonMobil Texas Science and Engineering Fair

First Name: Niranian Last Name: Balchandar Year: 2014 Designation: 1st Place Details: Mathematical Science
Link: view
First Name: Lucy Last Name: Cai Year: 2014 Designation: 5th Place Details: Microbiology
Link: view
First Name: Jisoo Last Name: Min Year: 2014 Designation: 4th Place Details: Engineering: Materials/Bioengineering
Link: view
First Name: Laura Last Name: Pang Year: 2014 Designation: 4th Place Details: Animal Sciences
Link: view
First Name: Joanne Last Name: Shang Year: 2014 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Earth Science
Link: view
First Name: Jae Last Name: Sohn Year: 2014 Designation: 4th Place Details: Engineering: Materials/Bioengineering
Link: view
First Name: Zijun Last Name: Yu Year: 2014 Designation: 1st Place Details: Chemistry
Link: view

Faces of America Scholarship

First Name: Lindsey Last Name: Cameron Year: 2001
Link: view

Financial Services Scholarship

First Name: Lindsey Last Name: Cameron Year: 2001
Link: view

Ford Foundation Predoctoral and Dissertation Fellowships for Minorities

First Name: Michael Last Name: Jones Year: 2014 Designation: Predoctoral Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Shaneka Last Name: Morris Year: 2001 Designation: Predoctoral
Link: view

Fort Worth Chapter CPCU Scholarship

First Name: Jin Last Name: Na Year: 2011
Link: view

Fort Worth Regional Science and Engineering Fair

First Name: Leo Last Name: Dong Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Animal Sciences
Link: view
First Name: Alice Last Name: Hou Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Microbiology
Link: view
First Name: Rhea Last Name: Kapoor Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Mathematical Sciences
Link: view
First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Lu Year: 2018 Designation: 3rd Place Details: Engineering Materials and Bioengineering
Link: view
First Name: Mira Last Name: Patel Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Animal Sciences
Link: view
First Name: Sahil Last Name: Patel Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Physics and Astronomy
Link: view
First Name: Sahil Last Name: Patel Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Overall
Link: view
First Name: Ritik Last Name: Patnaik Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Computer Science
Link: view
First Name: Pratyush Last Name: Potu Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Physics and Astronomy
Link: view
First Name: Rishi Last Name: Shridharan Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Biochemistry
Link: view
First Name: Sangita Last Name: Vasikaran Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Biochemistry
Link: view
First Name: Sangita Last Name: Vasikaran Year: 2018 Designation: Honorable Mention Overall
Link: view
First Name: David Last Name: Yue Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Environmental Sciences
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Zou Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Energy and Transportation
Link: view
First Name: Michael Last Name: Geng Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Michael Geng
Link: view
First Name: Carolyn Last Name: Huynh Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Co-Winner Details: Biochemistry
Link: view
First Name: Bihan Last Name: Jiang Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Energy (Chemical)
Link: view
First Name: Ashwin Last Name: Kumar Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Best of Fair
Link: view
First Name: Ashwin Last Name: Kumar Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Materials Science and Engineering
Link: view
First Name: Michael Last Name: Lee Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Co-Winner Details: Materials and Science and Engineering
Link: view
First Name: Elaine Last Name: Lee Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Details: Energy (Chemical)
Link: view
First Name: Amy Last Name: Liu Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Medicine and Health
Link: view
First Name: Amber Last Name: Lu Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Mathematics
Link: view
First Name: Abhishek Last Name: Mohan Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Earth and Planetary Sciences
Link: view
First Name: Abhishek Last Name: Mohan Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Best of Fair
Link: view
First Name: Pranav Last Name: Murugan Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Biochemistry
Link: view
First Name: Ajay Last Name: Panda Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Earth and Planetary Sciences
Link: view
First Name: Sahil Last Name: Patel Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Materials Science and Engineering
Link: view
First Name: Billy Last Name: Qian Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Co-Winner Details: Computer Science
Link: view
First Name: Sanket Last Name: Sane Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Co-Winner Details: Materials Science and Engineering
Link: view
First Name: Michael Last Name: Shen Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Co-Winner Details: Computer Science,
Link: view
First Name: Jagath Last Name: Vytheeswaran Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Co-Winner Details: Biochemistry
Link: view
First Name: Alex Last Name: Wu Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Details: Medicine and Health
Link: view
First Name: Maya Last Name: Xia Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Co-Winner Details: Biochemistry
Link: view
First Name: Michelle Last Name: Ya Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Computer Science
Link: view
First Name: Rick Last Name: Zhang Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Details: Computer Science
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Zou Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Environmental Science
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Zou Year: 2017 Designation: Honorable Mention Best of Fair
Link: view
First Name: Akilesh Last Name: Bapu Year: 2015 Designation: Honorable Mention Best of Fair
Link: view
First Name: Lucy Last Name: Cai Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Microbiology
Link: view
First Name: David Last Name: Hashe Year: 2015 Designation: Honorable Mention Details: Computer Science
Link: view
First Name: Ying Last Name: Ho Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Environmental Science
Link: view
First Name: Anagha Last Name: Krishnam Year: 2015 Designation: 3rd Place Co-Winner Details: Medical and Health
Link: view
First Name: Tony Last Name: Liu Year: 2015 Designation: Honorable Mention Details: Materials Science and Bioengineering
Link: view
First Name: Alexander Last Name: Lu Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Physics and Astronomy
Link: view
First Name: Yashas Last Name: Manjunatha Year: 2015 Designation: 3rd Place Co-Winner Details: Medicine and Health
Link: view
First Name: Sumedha Last Name: Mehta Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Co-Winner Details: Biochemistry
Link: view
First Name: Sachit Last Name: Menon Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Co-Winner Details: Cellular and Molecular
Link: view
First Name: Jisoo Last Name: Min Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Chemistry
Link: view
First Name: Laura Last Name: Pang Year: 2015 Designation: 1st Place Details: Biochemistry
Link: view
First Name: Christopher Last Name: Shen Year: 2015 Designation: 1st Place Details: Electrical and Mechanical
Link: view
First Name: Christopher Last Name: Shen Year: 2015 Designation: 1st Place Best of Fair
Link: view
First Name: Raashi Last Name: Thakkar Year: 2015 Designation: 1st Place Details: Environmental Science
Link: view
First Name: Raashi Last Name: Thakkar Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Best of Fair
Link: view
First Name: Akash Last Name: Wadawadigi Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Co-Winner Details: Biochemistry
Link: view
First Name: Helena Last Name: Wu Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Co-Winner Details: Materials and Bioengineering
Link: view
First Name: Joshua Last Name: Yue Year: 2015 Designation: Honorable Mention Details: Chemistry
Link: view
First Name: Lillian Last Name: Zha Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Co-Winner Details: Materials and Bioengineering
Link: view
First Name: Franklin Last Name: Zhang Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Cellular and Molecular Biology
Link: view

Fort Worth Regional Science and Engineering Fair Special Award

First Name: Natasha Last Name: Chug Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: American Industrial Hygiene Association North Texas Section
Link: view
First Name: Natasha Last Name: Chug Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Fort Worth Area Psychological Association
Link: view
First Name: Alice Last Name: Hou Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Lockheed Martin Leadership Association Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Neha Last Name: Kalakuntla Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Tarrant County Veterinary Medical Association Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Rhea Last Name: Kapoor Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Lockheed Martin Leadership Association Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Rhea Last Name: Kapoor Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Mu Alpha Theta
Link: view
First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Lu Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: US Navy/US Marine Corps Office of Naval Research Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Lu Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Yale Science and Engineering Association - ISEF Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Lu Year: 2018 Designation: 3rd Place Details: American Society for Quality, Greater Fort Worth Section 1416
Link: view
First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Lu Year: 2018 Designation: 3rd Place Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Ritik Last Name: Patnaik Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Intel Excellence in Computer Science
Link: view
First Name: Ritik Last Name: Patnaik Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Lockheed Martin Leadership Association Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Ritik Last Name: Patnaik Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: US Navy/US Marine Corps Office of Naval Research Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Rishi Last Name: Shridharan Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: US Air Force Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Sangita Last Name: Vasikaran Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Special Award
Link: view
First Name: David Last Name: Yue Year: 2018 Designation: 2nd Place Details: American Society for Quality, Greater Fort Worth Section 1416
Link: view
First Name: David Last Name: Yue Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: National Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration US Dept of Commerce Special Award
Link: view
First Name: David Last Name: Yue Year: 2018 Designation: 1st Place Details: Ricoh Sustainable Development Award - ISEF
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Zou Year: 2018 Designation: 3rd Place Details: RadioShack Corporation Award
Link: view
First Name: Carolyn Last Name: Huynh Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Co-Winner Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Ashwin Last Name: Kumar Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: ASM International-DFW Chapter Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Ashwin Last Name: Kumar Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: ASM International Materials Education Foundation Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Ashwin Last Name: Kumar Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Details: American Society for Quality, Greater FW Section 1416 Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Michael Last Name: Lee Year: 2017 Details: Yale Science and Engineering Association Special Award-ISEF
Link: view
First Name: Amber Last Name: Lu Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Mu Alpha Theta Special Award - ISEF
Link: view
First Name: Amber Last Name: Lu Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Amber Last Name: Lu Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Details: American Meteorological Society & NWS - N TX Chapter Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Abhishek Last Name: Mohan Year: 2017 Designation: 3rd Place Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Abhishek Last Name: Mohan Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Details: US Environmental Protection Agency Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Abhishek Last Name: Mohan Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Water Environment Association of Texas
Link: view
First Name: Abhishek Last Name: Mohan Year: 2017 Details: Water Environment Assn Stockholm Jr. Water Prize Special Award -ISEF
Link: view
First Name: Pranav Last Name: Murugan Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: US Metric Association Special Award - ISEF
Link: view
First Name: Ajay Last Name: Panda Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: American Meteorological Society Special Award - ISEF
Link: view
First Name: Sahil Last Name: Patel Year: 2017 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Society of Flight Test Engineers Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Sahil Last Name: Patel Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Society of Allied Weight Engineers Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Billy Last Name: Qian Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Co-Winner Details: American Industrial Hygiene Association N TX Section Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Sanket Last Name: Sane Year: 2017 Details: Yale Science and Engineering Association Special Award - ISEF
Link: view
First Name: Michael Last Name: Shen Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Co-Winner Details: American Industrial Hygiene Association N TX Section Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Jagath Last Name: Vytheeswaran Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Co-Winner Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Alex Last Name: Wu Year: 2017 Details: Sigma Kappa - Marge Barnes Award in Medicine Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Maya Last Name: Xia Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Co-Winner Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Michelle Last Name: Ya Year: 2017 Details: US Navy/US Marine Corps Office of Naval Research
Link: view
First Name: Michelle Last Name: Ya Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Intel Excellence in Computer Science Special Award - ISEF
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Zou Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: US Environmental Protection Agency Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Zou Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Ricoh Sustainable Development Special Award-ISEF
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Zou Year: 2017 Designation: 1st Place Details: Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engrs, FW Section Special Award
Link: view
First Name: David Last Name: Hashe Year: 2015 Designation: 1st Place Details: Devon Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Ying Last Name: Ho Year: 2015 Designation: 3rd Place Details: Water Environmental Association of Texas Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Gerald Last Name: Hu Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Co-Winner Details: ASU Walton Sustainability Solutions Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Nina Last Name: Kuprasertkul Year: 2015 Designation: 3rd Place Co-Winner Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Tony Last Name: Liu Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Details: U.S. Navy Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Sumedha Last Name: Mehta Year: 2015 Designation: 3rd Place Co-Winner Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Sanchit Last Name: Sachdeva Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Co-Winner Details: ASU Walton Sustainability Solutions Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Christopher Last Name: Shen Year: 2015 Designation: 1st Place Details: ASU Walton Sustainability Solutions Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Raashi Last Name: Thakkar Year: 2015 Designation: 1st Place Details: Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Raashi Last Name: Thakkar Year: 2015 Designation: 1st Place Details: Air and Wast Management Association North Texas Chapter Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Raashi Last Name: Thakkar Year: 2015 Designation: 1st Place Details: Water Environment Association of Texas Special Award
Link: view
First Name: Joshua Last Name: Yue Year: 2015 Designation: 2nd Place Details: Lockheed Martin Leadership Association Special Award
Link: view

Foundation for Agency Management Award

First Name: Winfred Last Name: Amondi Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Olivia Last Name: Craig Year: 2014
Link: view

Gates Millennium Scholarship

First Name: Alberto Last Name: Him Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Britney Last Name: Stewart Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Broom Year: 2001
Link: view
First Name: Ana Last Name: Chiapa Year: 2001
Link: view

GENIUS International Olympiad Destiny Oswego Scholarship

First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Lu Year: 2018
Link: view

German Marshall Memorial Fellowship

First Name: Jason Last Name: Tibbels Year: 2009 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Jason Last Name: Tibbels Year: 2008 Designation: Alternate
Link: view

Golden Key

First Name: Catherine Last Name: Baxley Year: 2016
Link: view

Governor's Science and Technology Champions Academy

First Name: Zijun Last Name: Yu Year: 2014
Link: view

Great Plains Honors Council Dennis Boe Award

First Name: Rebelah Last Name: Saamoegp-Kopsky Year: 2011
Link: view

Harry S. Truman Scholarship

First Name: Katherine Last Name: Lester Year: 2013 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Marcelo Last Name: Ostria Year: 2009 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Mathis Year: 2004 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Sandra Last Name: Tyson Year: 2003 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Wayne Last Name: Richard Year: 2002
Link: view
First Name: Ashley Last Name: Cash Year: 2001 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Shanna Last Name: Whitley Year: 1999
Link: view
First Name: Constance Last Name: Lacy Year: 1998
Link: view
First Name: Tanya Last Name: Vazquez Year: 1997 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Andrea Last Name: Crawford Year: 1996 Designation: Finalist
Link: view

Hatton W. Sumners Scholarship in Public Administration

First Name: Marie-Alexandra Last Name: Watts Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Nathan Last Name: Edgerton Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Mathis Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Martin Year: 2004
Link: view

HealthCare Hero (Fort Worth Business Press)

First Name: Wen Last Name: Chyan Year: 2009
Link: view

Hertz Foundation Fellowship

First Name: Daniel Last Name: Munro Year: 2013 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view

Hindi Critical Language Scholarship

First Name: Sarah Last Name: Sarder Year: 2016 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view

Hispanic College Fund

First Name: Marcelo Last Name: Ostria Year: 2009 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Melissa Last Name: Sanches Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Sergio Last Name: Moreno Year: 2004 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Jesusita Last Name: Santillan Year: 2004 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view

Hispanic Scholarship Fund Award

First Name: Adriana Last Name: Solis Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Alicia Last Name: Taylor Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Andres Last Name: Zorrilla Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Karina Last Name: Escajeda Year: 2013-2014
Link: view
First Name: Cassandra Last Name: Cardwell Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Alejandro Last Name: Garrido Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Hillary Last Name: Villarreal Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Adrian Last Name: Cadar Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Stephanie Last Name: Santayana Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Cristian Last Name: Ugarte Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Clare Last Name: Carrasco Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Marcelo Last Name: Ostria Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Vanessa Last Name: Western Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Clare Last Name: Carrisco Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Joshua Last Name: Hardin Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: T. Last Name: Ingram Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Ashley Last Name: Mendeke Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Cecelia Last Name: Orta Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Marcelo Last Name: Ostria Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Angelica Last Name: Ramirez Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Janathan Last Name: Sauceda Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Valdez Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Vanessa Last Name: Western Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Ashley Last Name: Mendeke Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Maria Last Name: Asencio Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: Amethyst Last Name: Mendek Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: Laura Last Name: Rios Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: David Last Name: Alvarado Year: 2006
Link: view
First Name: Maria Last Name: Asencio Year: 2006
Link: view
First Name: Laura Last Name: Rios Year: 2006
Link: view
First Name: Gabriela Last Name: Serrano Year: 2006
Link: view
First Name: Jemma Last Name: Alarcon Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Carlos Last Name: Gamez, Jr. Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Yvette Last Name: Quepons Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Gabriela Last Name: Serrano Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Monica Last Name: Galindo Year: 2004
Link: view
First Name: Carlos Last Name: Gamez, Jr. Year: 2004
Link: view
First Name: Patricia Last Name: Lozoya Year: 2004
Link: view
First Name: Sergio Last Name: Martin Year: 2004
Link: view
First Name: Monic Last Name: Rojas Year: 2004
Link: view
First Name: Enedelia Last Name: Sauceda Year: 2004
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Elizondo-Teasdale Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Carlos Last Name: Gamez, Jr. Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Jay Last Name: Delgado Year: 2002
Link: view
First Name: Jessica Last Name: Loza
Link: view

Houston Museum of Fine Arts Summer Internship Contemporary Arts and Special Projects Department

First Name: Charisse Last Name: Weston Year: 2010
Link: view

Howard Hughes Medical Institute Exceptional Research Opportunities Program

First Name: Zane Last Name: Gibbs Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Son Last Name: Le Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Ir?n Last Name: Rom?n Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Amy Last Name: Schade Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Jordyn Last Name: Talley Year: 2011
Link: view

IBM Watson Scholarship

First Name: Amanda Last Name: Quay Year: 2012
Link: view

iConference Doctoral Colloquium

First Name: Kailash Last Name: Gupta Year: 2013
Link: view

Incight Scholarship

First Name: Samuel Last Name: Muwanguzi Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Samuel Last Name: Muwanguzi Year: 2011
Link: view

Insurance Council of Texas Scholarship

First Name: Jin Last Name: Na Year: 2011
Link: view

Intel International Science and Engineering Fair

First Name: Niranjan Last Name: Balachandar Year: 2015 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Akilesh Last Name: Bapu Year: 2015 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Christopher Last Name: Shen Year: 2015 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Raashi Last Name: Thakkar Year: 2015 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Lucy Last Name: Cai Year: 2014 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Jiacheng Last Name: He Year: 2014 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Ari Last Name: Gao Year: 2013 Designation: Qualifier
Link: view
First Name: Navaneeth Last Name: Ravindranath Year: 2010 Designation: Finalist
Link: view

Intel International Science and Engineering Fair (American Statistical Society Award)

First Name: Robert Last Name: Tung Year: 2014
Link: view

Intel Science Talent Search Competition

First Name: Niranjan Last Name: Balachandar Year: 2015 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Michael Last Name: Hashe Year: 2015 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Sunand Last Name: Iyer Year: 2015 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Tiffany Last Name: Jiang Year: 2015 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Lily Last Name: Liu Year: 2015 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Jessica Last Name: Ouyang Year: 2015 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Jianing Last Name: He Year: 2013 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Alex Last Name: Hong Year: 2013 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Larry Last Name: Xiao Year: 2013 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Favyen Last Name: Bastani Year: 2012 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Kurtis Last Name: Carsch Year: 2012 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Mitchell Last Name: Powell Year: 2012 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Amanda Last Name: Quay Year: 2012 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Adam Last Name: Su Year: 2012 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Lisa Last Name: Su Year: 2012 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Alan Last Name: Zhao Year: 2012 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Michael Last Name: Zhou Year: 2012 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Zhu Year: 2012 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Carolyn Last Name: Bu Year: 2011 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Ding Year: 2011 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Andrew Last Name: Ding Year: 2011 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: John Last Name: Rogers Year: 2011 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Prachi Last Name: Thapar Year: 2011 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Dante Last Name: Zakhidov Year: 2011 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Justin Last Name: Zhao Year: 2011 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Sai Last Name: Achi Year: 2010 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Somak Last Name: Das Year: 2010 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Peter Last Name: Hu Year: 2010 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Smitha Last Name: Janardan Year: 2010 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Sahil Last Name: Khetpal Year: 2010 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Alexander Last Name: Mentzelopoulos Year: 2010 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Clark Last Name: Robinson Year: 2010 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Katheryn Last Name: Shi Year: 2010 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Helen Last Name: Chen Year: 2009 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Wen Last Name: Chyan Year: 2009 Designation: Semifinalist and Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Dau Year: 2009 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Kevin Last Name: Holmes Year: 2009 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Jeremy Last Name: Lai Year: 2009 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Mark Last Name: Pavlyukovsky Year: 2009 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Osbert Last Name: Bastani Year: 2008 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Jerry Last Name: Du Year: 2008 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Ratul Last Name: Pujari Year: 2008 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Ananth Last Name: Ram Year: 2008 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Vinay Last Name: Ramesesh Year: 2008 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Samuel Last Name: Thompson Year: 2008 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Yieu Last Name: Chyan Year: 2006 Designation: Semifinalist and Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Amelia Last Name: Lin Year: 2006 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Monica Last Name: Lu Year: 2006 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: David Last Name: Ouyang Year: 2006 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Alisha Last Name: Seam Year: 2006 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Ian Last Name: Haken Year: 2005 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Yike Last Name: Lu Year: 2005 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Xiangyu Last Name: Zhang Year: 2005 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Kuei Last Name: Chen Year: 2004 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Shaheen Last Name: Ranjbaran Year: 2004 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Anita Last Name: Shankar Year: 2004 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: J. Last Name: Hinze Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Juliet Last Name: Howe Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Andrea Last Name: Runyan Year: 2003 Designation: Semifinalist
Link: view
First Name: Cynthia Last Name: Wang Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Jessica Last Name: Yih Year: 2003
Link: view

International Emergency Management Society: Best-Practice Paper Award

First Name: Kailash Last Name: Gupta Year: 2010
Link: view

International Research Fellowship: Albert Ludwigs University, Freiberg, Germany

First Name: Yuying Last Name: Shen Year: 2011
Link: view

International Science Institute Wiezman Institute (Israel) Summer Fellowship

First Name: Monica Last Name: Lu Year: 2007
Link: view

IUPAC Student Poster Award: POLYCHAR 15: World Forum on Advanced Materials

First Name: Haley Last Name: Hagg Year: 2008
Link: view

Jack and Judy Bajanowski Scholarship

First Name: Kara Last Name: Conn Year: 2016 Details: From Buda Lions Club
Link: view

Jack Kent Cooke Graduate Arts Award

First Name: Jonathan Last Name: Garcia Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Jon Last Name: Savage Year: 2013
Link: view

Jacob K. Javits Fellowship

First Name: Tanya Last Name: Vazquez Year: 1998
Link: view

James Madison Memorial Fellowship

First Name: Anisa Last Name: Coates Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Sherri Last Name: Colby Year: 2001 Designation: Alternate
Link: view
First Name: Pier Last Name: Larson Year: 1997
Link: view
First Name: James Last Name: Lovette Year: 1996
Link: view

Jeopardy College Championship Grand-Prize Winner

First Name: Monica Last Name: Thieu Year: 2012
Link: view

Jewish Federation of Chicago and Dallas Scholarships

First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Sadoff Year: 2004
Link: view
First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Sadoff Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Sadoff Year: 2001
Link: view

Joint Admission Medical Program

First Name: Melissa Last Name: Gonzalez Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Yesenya Last Name: Gonzalez Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Wendy Last Name: Kendera Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Dev Last Name: Patel Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Shaun Last Name: Sanders Year: 2016
Link: view

Korean American Scholarship

First Name: Eunkyung Last Name: Kim Year: 2001
Link: view

Laura Allard Future Vision Scholarship

First Name: Amada Last Name: Quay Year: 2012
Link: view

Law and Society Association Undergraduate Student Prize

First Name: Kory Last Name: Redding Year: 2011
Link: view

Lockheed-Martin Aeronautics Competition

First Name: Jack Last Name: Chang Year: 2013 Designation: 2nd Place
Link: view
First Name: Shannon Last Name: Shipley Year: 2013 Designation: 2nd Place
Link: view

Lockheed-Martin Research Award

First Name: Susmitha Last Name: Sayana Year: 2014
Link: view

Lynn F. Anderson Fellowship (in Government Finance)

First Name: Cynthia Last Name: Henry Year: 2008
Link: view

MD Anderson Cancer Center Summer Training Program

First Name: Amushree Last Name: Agrawal Year: 2014
Link: view

Mexican American College Education Fund Scholarship

First Name: Ana Last Name: Chiapa Year: 2000
Link: view

MIT Research Science Institute Awardee

First Name: Jon Last Name: Lu Year: 2018
Link: view
First Name: Nivedina Last Name: Sarma Year: 2016 Details: Music
Link: view

Morris K. Udall Scholarship in National Environmental Policy

First Name: Maria Last Name: Asencio Year: 2006
Link: view
First Name: Jeremy Last Name: Holman Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Emily Last Name: Witten Year: 1999
Link: view
First Name: Jeffrey Last Name: Crow Year: 1998 Designation: Internship
Link: view
First Name: Kerri Last Name: Dane Year: 1995
Link: view

Most Promising Minority Student: American Advertising Federation

First Name: Monica Last Name: Dominguez Year: 2012
Link: view

Mu Alpha Theta Award and International Science and Engineering Fair Qualification

First Name: Niranjan Last Name: Balchandar Year: 2014
Link: view

Multicultural Advertising Internship Program: American Association of Advertising Agencies

First Name: Taelor Last Name: Pawnell Year: 2015
Link: view
First Name: E.J. Last Name: Stancil Year: 2015
Link: view
First Name: Ir?n Last Name: Rom?n Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Monica Last Name: Dominguez Year: 2011
Link: view

National Achievement Scholar, Bechtel Foundation

First Name: Lindsey Last Name: Cameron Year: 2001
Link: view

National Achievement Scholarship Competition

First Name: Brian Last Name: Ajieren Year: 2012
Link: view

National Aeronautics Scholarship Program Award

First Name: Ross Last Name: Drapalski Year: 2010
Link: view

National Beta Club

First Name: Alan Last Name: Zhu Year: 2018 Details: Math Division 1 Champion
Link: view

National Black MBA Association Scholarship (Dallas Chapter)

First Name: L'areal Last Name: Hudson Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: L'areal Last Name: Hudson Year: 2007
Link: view

National Center for Women & Information Technology Aspirations Award

First Name: Rasna Last Name: Baweja Year: 2018 Designation: National Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Destiny Last Name: Dong Year: 2018 Designation: National Honorable Mention
Link: view

National Cowgirl Museum and Hall of Fame

First Name: Hannah Last Name: Wilson Year: 2016
Link: view

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship

First Name: Haley Last Name: Lobland Year: 2005-2006
Link: view

National J. H. Blades Scholar

First Name: Rachel Last Name: Somerford Year: 2008
Link: view

National Retail Foundation Student Challenge

First Name: Ashley Last Name: Nudge Year: 2015 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Adriana Last Name: Solis Year: 2014 Designation: 3rd Place
Link: view

National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowships

First Name: Matthew Last Name: Mendoza Year: 2014 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Natalie Last Name: Parde Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Katherine Last Name: Lester Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Daniel Last Name: Munro Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Williams Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Jody Last Name: Huddleston Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Rebecca Last Name: Weber Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Marsha Last Name: Sowell Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Afshan Last Name: Kamrudin Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Jason Last Name: Keith Year: 2002
Link: view
First Name: Jason Last Name: Keith Year: 2001 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view
First Name: Debra Last Name: McIlvain Year: 1999
Link: view
First Name: Lindsay Last Name: Roy Year: 1999 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view

Next Gen American Humanics Scholarship

First Name: Sara Last Name: Chavez Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Raven Last Name: Dickerson Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Stephanie Last Name: Reid Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Brigette Last Name: Smith Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Sierra Last Name: Willis Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Consuela Last Name: Miller Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Bridgette Last Name: Smith Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Jordan Last Name: Diamond Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Sumaiya Last Name: Ahmed Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Shaina Last Name: Draper Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Julianne Last Name: Kavanaugh Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Toni Last Name: Lambert Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Rachel Last Name: Rachel Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Lauren Last Name: Schrack Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Shymika Last Name: Stephenson Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Lauren Last Name: Johnson Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Brook Last Name: Moore Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Valerie Last Name: Pettit Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Kristin Last Name: Sale Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Amma Last Name: Cottrell Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Allie Last Name: Hallmark Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Betty Last Name: Wan Year: 2008
Link: view

NIH Post-Baccalaureate Fellowship

First Name: Nicole Last Name: Harris Year: 2010-2011 Details: National Institute of Aging
Link: view

NIH Summer Internships and Awards

First Name: Zijun Last Name: Yu Year: 2015
Link: view
First Name: Adrian Last Name: Cadar Year: 2011 Details: Human Motor Control Section, Intramural Research Program (IRP), National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke (NINDS), National Institutes of Health (NIH)
Link: view
First Name: Adrian Last Name: Cadar Year: 2011 Details: Human Motor Control Section, National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke [NINDS])
Link: view
First Name: Adrian Last Name: Cadar Year: 2010 Details: Laboratory of Cardiovascular Science (LCS), Intramural Research Program (IRP), National Institute on Aging (NIA)
Link: view
First Name: Nicole Last Name: Harris Year: 2010 Details: NIH Summer Internship, Laboratory of Molecular Gerontology (LMG): Unit of Structure and Mechanism in Base Excision Repair, Intramural Research Program (IRP), National Institute on Aging (NIA)
Link: view
First Name: Juliette Last Name: Nwagbara Year: 2010 Details: NIH Summer Internship, Laboratory of Metabolism, Cancer Research Interns Program (CRI), National Cancer Institute (NCI)
Link: view
First Name: Clint Last Name: Townsend Year: 2010 Details: Charles G. Koch Summer Internship (Mackinac Center for Public Policy, Michigan)
Link: view
First Name: Crystal Last Name: Asamoah Year: 2009 Details: NIH National Cancer Institute: Center for Cancer Research
Link: view
First Name: Richard Last Name: Cassady Year: 2009 Details: NIH Summer Institute: National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute
Link: view
First Name: Shannon Last Name: Dier Year: 2009 Details: NIH National Cancer Institute Summer Internship
Link: view
First Name: Asesha Last Name: Harris Year: 2009 Details: NIH National Cnacer Institute: Center for Cancer Research
Link: view
First Name: Saul Last Name: Hernandez Year: 2009 Details: NIH National Institute of Arthritis and Muscoskeletal and Skin Diseases
Link: view
First Name: Juliette Last Name: Nwagbara Year: 2009 Details: NIH Louisville Summer Cardiovascular Research Program for Minority and Disadvantaged Students (University of Louisville)
Link: view

NSF RAPID Haiti Grant

First Name: Kailash Last Name: Gupta Year: 2010 Details: In collaboration with Dr. David McEntire and Dr. Abdul- Akeem Sadiq
Link: view

NSF Research Experience for Undergraduates

First Name: Timothy Last Name: Freerksen Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Matthew Last Name: Mendoza Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Craig Last Name: Seykora Year: 2013
Link: view
First Name: Martin Last Name: Aucoin Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Matthew Last Name: Krenik Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Dusten Last Name: Snodgrass Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Matthew Last Name: Alexander Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Somak Last Name: Das Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Lee Last Name: Kelley Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Matthew Last Name: Krenik Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Dusten Last Name: Snodgrass Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Seun Last Name: Deleawe Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Marcelo Last Name: Ostria Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Clifford Last Name: Sandlin Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Marsha Last Name: Sowell Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Karley Last Name: Vatthauer Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Osbert Last Name: Bastani Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Afshan Last Name: Kamrudin Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Yen-Nan Last Name: Lin Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Ananth Last Name: Ram Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Joshua Last Name: Rollins Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Andrea Last Name: Wheat Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Andrew Last Name: Harwell Designation: Semifinalist and Finalist Details: University of Oklahoma
Link: view

Oak Ridge National Laboratory Higher Education Research Experience and Internship

First Name: Kathy Last Name: Wang Year: 2010
Link: view

ORAU Graduate Student Award to Attend Meeting of Nobel Laureates and Students Lindau, Germany

First Name: Michael Last Name: Jones Year: 2015
Link: view
First Name: Chris Last Name: Dewberry Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Benjamin Last Name: Dobbs Year: 2009
Link: view

Outstanding Dissertation of the Year in Teaching American Association of Teaching and Curriculum, 2007-2008

First Name: Sherri Last Name: Colby Year: 2008
Link: view

Oxbridge Academic Programs Foundation for International Education Scholarship

First Name: Whitney Last Name: Stewart Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Brittney Last Name: Stewart Year: 2008
Link: view

P.E.O. International Peace Scholarship

First Name: Emmanuela Last Name: Opoku Year: 2016
Link: view
First Name: Hagar Last Name: Mohamed Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Hagar Last Name: Abdo Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Monica Last Name: Gastelumendi Year: 2011
Link: view
First Name: Swetha Last Name: Adama Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: We'am Last Name: Jasim Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Rajitha Last Name: Peesari Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: We'am Last Name: Jasim Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Charis Last Name: Wong Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Poline Last Name: Kibicho Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: Charis Last Name: Wai Year: 2007
Link: view
First Name: Kaili Last Name: Chen Year: 2004
Link: view
First Name: Kaili Last Name: Chen Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Agueda Last Name: Gomes Year: 2003
Link: view
First Name: Kaili Last Name: Chen Year: 2002
Link: view

Parkland Auxiliary Collegiate Fellows Program

First Name: Zehra Last Name: Hussain Year: 2016
Link: view

Perry R. Bass Fellowship

First Name: John Last Name: Denis Year: 2014 Designation: Finalist
Link: view
First Name: Jos? Last Name: Torres Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Michelle Last Name: Herring Year: 2013
Link: view

Phi Kappa Phi Excellence Award

First Name: Afshan Last Name: Kamruden Year: 2009
Link: view
First Name: Stephanie Last Name: Sbong Year: 2008
Link: view
First Name: Sarah Last Name: Mathis Year: 2005
Link: view
First Name: Shanna Last Name: Whitley Year: 1999
Link: view

Phi Kappa Phi Fellowship

First Name: Daniel Last Name: Munro Year: 2014
Link: view

Phi Kappa Phi Love of Learning Award

First Name: Melody Last Name: McCotter Year: 2014
Link: view
First Name: Mark Last Name: Adams Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Jennifer Last Name: Bridges Year: 2012
Link: view
First Name: Rosemary Last Name: Burk Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: Christian Last Name: Hauser Year: 2010
Link: view
First Name: William Last Name: Hua Year: 2009
Link: view

Polyolefins Conference: Poster Competition

First Name: Austin Last Name: Richards Year: 2013 Designation: Honorable Mention
Link: view

Proton Energy Scholarship